πシェイパー 高効率レーザービームシェイパー AdlOptica

πShaper 6_6 シリーズ  高効率レーザービームシェイピングシステム

πShaper

紫外、可視、近赤外、中赤外の全ての波長に対応したガウシアンからフラットトップ/トップハットへの高効率ビームシェイパー

アプリケーション

  • 顕微鏡検査
  • 共焦点顕微鏡
  • ホログラフィー
  • 干渉計
  • 主発振器出力増幅器(MOPA)レーザー
  • 自由電子レーザー(FEL)
  • 空間光変調器(SLM)
  • 微細加工
  • 粒子画像流速測定(PIV)
  • レーザーアブレーション
  • 溶接
  • マーキング


Technical Specifications:

Common for πShaper 6_6 models:
Type Field mapping beam shaper as a telescope of Galilean type, without internal focus
Input beam – Collimated
– singlemode or multimode with Gaussian or similar intensity profile
Output beam – Collimated
– Flat-top, uniformity within 5%
– High edge steepness
Other features – Achromatic for design wavelengths
– Compact design suitable for scientific and industrial applications
– Conserving flatness the beam wavefront
– Long working distance
Overall dimensions – Diameter 39 mm
– Length < 143 mm
Mounting M 27×1 thread, at entrance and exit
Weight <300 g


Model Input 1/e² Diameter, mm Output FWHM Diameter, mm Optimum spectrum*, nm Applications
based on lasers
_NIR 5.9 – 6.0 6.0 1100 – 1700 near-IR
_VIS 5.9 – 6.0 6.0 405 – 680 He-Ne, He-Cd, lasers of visible band
_NUV 5.9 – 6.0 6.0 335 – 560 2rd (355) Harmonics of Nd:YAG, UV and Violet
_1.9-2.8 6.1 – 6.2 6.4 1900 – 2800 mid-IR
_2.05 6.4 – 6.5 6.4 1900 – 2160 mid-IR
_1550 6.4 – 6.5 6.2 1500 – 1600 near-IR
_1064 6.4 – 6.5 6.1 1020 – 1100 Nd:YAG, Fiber and other near-IR
_TiS 6.4 – 6.5 6.0 700 – 900 Ti:sapphire, near-IR
_532 6.3 – 6.4 5.8 510 – 550 2nd Harmonics of Nd:YAG, similar lasers
_350 6.3 – 6.4 5.6 330 – 380 3rd (355) Harmonics of Nd:YAG lasers
_325 6.3 – 6.4 5.6 305 – 345 He-Cd, UV
_266 6.3 – 6.4 5.2 250 – 275 4th (266) Harmonics of Nd:YAG lasers
_213 6.3 – 6.4 5.2 206 – 220 5th (213) Harmonics of Nd:YAG lasers
* – according to AR-coatings applied


πShaper 6_6_350_C features
Type Collimator without internal focus
Input beam
  • singlemode or multimode with Gaussian or similar intensity profile
  • Divergent
  • Divergence 75 mrad (1/e²)
  • Input Dia 6 mm (1/e²)
Output beam
  • Collimated
  • Flat-top, uniformity within 5%
  • Diameter 6 mm
  • High edge steepness
Other features
  • Achromatic for design wavelengths
  • Compact design suitable for scientific and industrial applications
  • Long working distance
Overall dimensions
  • Diameter 39 mm
  • Length 133 mm
Optimum 330 – 380 nm
Design wavelengths 350 nm
Applications based on 3rd (355) Harmonics of Nd:YAG laser
Mounting M 27×1
Weight 250 g

πShaper_6_6 leaflet

 

πShaperの基本動作原理

  • 光源レーザービームのガウシアンまたはそれに近い強度分布をフラットトップ/トップハットに変換します。
  • ガウシアンまたはそれに近い強度分布を持つシングルモードまたはマルチモードを適用できます。
  • アクロマティック設計は、特定の波長域でこの変換を行います。
  • ガリレオ型はビームの中間集束がありません。
  • 一部のπShaper6_6システムにはテレスコープとコリメーターの2種類があります。上記の説明をご覧ください。
  • 入射ビームのサイズを変更すると、出射ビームのプロファイルも変化します。こちらの説明をご参照下さい。
  • 入射ビームの形状を変更する場合、πShaperの出力プロファイルをフラットトップ/トップハットにすることができます。この適応はソースビーム径を変更することで実現されます。この適応の説明はこちらをご参照下さい。


πShaper 12_12 高効率レーザービーム ビームシェイピング UV, 可視, NIR レーザー用


UV、可視、NIR用高効率レーザビームシェーピングシステム
πShaper12_12は、短パルスチタンサファイアレーザーのみならず、UVレーザーを使用したアプリケーションのニーズも考慮し、開発されたシステムです。

お見積・お問合せはコチラ>>

アプリケーション

  • 自由電子レーザー
  • 蛍光技術
  • フライング プレート法
  • ディスプレイを作る技術
  • 質量分析
  • 超短パルス レーザー励起
  • MOPAテクニック
  • 材料加工


Technical Specifications:

Common for all πShaper 12_12 models:
Input beam singlemode or multimode with Gaussian or similar intensity profile
Output beam – Collimated
– Flat-top, uniformity within 5%
– Diameter 12 mm
– High edge steepness
Other features – Compact design suitable for scientific and industrial applications
– Basic models suitable for high peak power pulse lasers
– Long working distance
– Water cooling, option for CW (or average) power > 500 W
– Protection windows, optional
Mounting Input:  Outer Thread M27x1 
Output:  Outer Thread M33x1
Inner Thread M23x0.75 
Adaptor M33x1 -> M27x1 (Outer)


Feature

Model* Input 1/e²  Ø, mm Output FWHM   Ø, mm Optimum spectrum, nm Dimensions
Dia / Length, mm
Applications based on
_1064_HP collimated
Ø 12.0 – 12.1
12.0 1020 – 1100 42 / 358

Nd:YAG, Fiber lasers,
Other NIR Lasers

_1064_HP_W collimated
Ø 12.0 – 12.1
12.0 49 / 360

High-Power USP lasers
Water cooled system

_TiS_HP collimated
Ø 12.0 – 12.1

12.0

700 – 900 

42 / 358

Ti:Sapphire lasers,
Other NIR Lasers

_532

collimated
Ø 12.8 – 13.0

11.8

515 – 550

49 / 270

2nd Harmonic Nd:YAG,
Visible Lasers

_532_HP collimated
Ø 12.0 – 12.1
11.8 42 / 358
_355_HP collimated
Ø 12.0 – 12.1

11.3

330 – 380

42 / 358

3rd Harmonic Nd:YAG,
UV Lasers

_325

collimated
Ø 12.7 – 12.9

11.4

305 – 345

49 / 270

UV Lasers

_266

collimated
Ø 12.6 – 12.8

10.6

250 – 270

42 / 285

4th Harmonic Nd:YAG,
UV Lasers

_266_HP

collimated
Ø 12.0 – 12.1

10.6

42 / 358

_266_C

divergent
Divergence 60
mrad (full)

12.0

42 / 285

* – Basic models are Telescopes of Galilean type (without internal focus),
Models with index _HP are versions for high peak power lasers,
Models with index _C are Collimators without internal focus.

πShaper_12_12_leaflet

π Shaper 12_12_266_C コリメーター バージョン

拡散ビーム入力 平行ビーム出力

adloptica_pi_shaper12_12_266c



πShaper NA 0.1 / 0.2


お見積・お問合せはコチラ>>

πシェイパー NA0.1 / 0.2

コリメート光学系とフォーカス光学系を組み合わせたマルチモード ハイパワー ファイバーカップル ダイオードレーザー 910nm – 980nm と固体レーザー1050nm – 1080nm に動作するように最適化されています。
光ファイバーに100%に近い効率で、ガウシャンビームをドーナッツ、またはフラットトップ/トップハットの強度分布のビームにします。


アプリケーション

  • 溶接
  • クラッディング
  • ろう付け
  • 硬化
  • フラットトップ/トップハット、ドーナッツ スポット


Technical Specifications:

Type Combined Collimator+Focusing Lens, without internal focus, to be connected to multimode fiber
Input beam
– multimode with Gaussian-like intensity profile
– divergent
Output beam
– convergent
– divergence 2Θ = 0.04 – 0.07 rad
Working distance
200 – 350 mm depending on spot size and intensity profile
Resulting spot
– donut or flat-top intensity distribution depending on working plane
– round spot – diameter in range 4 – 12 mm depending on working plane
– linear spot – length in range 6 – 12 mm depending on working plane
Laser power
Up to 6 kW (CW)
Other features
– Water cooling
– Other wavelengths on request
– Extended depth of field
Overall dimensions
– Diameter 100 mm
– Length 250 – 300 mm, depending on configuration for round or linear spot
Weight
< 3 kg
πShaper NA 0.1 / 0.2 features
Model πShaper NA0.2_910-980 πShaper NA0.1_1064
Multimode fiber
– NA0.22
– fiber core diameter 100 – 1000 μm
– beam divergence 2Θ = 0.38 – 0.4 rad (1/e²)
– NA0.13
– fiber core diameter 50 – 400 μm
– beam divergence 2Θ = 0.15 – 0.18 rad (1/e²)
Operating spectral band, nm 910 – 980 1050 – 1080
Applications based on fiber-coupled diode lasers fiber and fiber-coupled solid-state lasers

Leaflet πShaper NA 0.1 / 0.2



πシェイパー


πシェイパー 02

πShaper NA 0.1_12 / NA 0.2_12

πShaper NA 0.1_12 NA 0.2_12

ファイバーカップルDPSSとダイオードレーザー、ファイバーレーザーのガウシャンビームをフラットトップ/トップハットにする高効率コリメートビーム シェイパー

シングルモードやマルチモードの発散ガウスレーザー光を、フラットトップ/トップハット、スーパーガウス、インバースガウスのコリメートビームにほぼ100%の効率で変換する独自のツールです。

コリメートとビームシェイピングの機能を1台に集約。

コリメートされたフラットトップ/トップハットビームはギリシャ文字のπのように発散が少ないため、広い照射距離にわたってプロファイルが安定し、従来のイメージング光学系で容易にビームを操作してサイズを変更でき、必要なサイズのラウンドスポットやリニアスポットを生成できます。

強力な(0.5 kW以上)ファイバーレーザー、ファイバー結合DPSSまたはダイオードレーザーで動作するように最適化されています。標準的な産業用ファイバーコネクターと互換性があります。


お見積・お問合せはコチラ>>

アプリケーション

  • 溶接
  • 硬化
  • クラッディング
  • レーザー励起
  • ディスプレイ製造
  • 材料加工


Technical Specifications:

Common for all πShaper NA 0.1_12 / NA 0.2_12 models:
Input beam – Divergent
– singlemode or multimode with Gaussian or similar intensity profile
Output beam nbsp; – Collimated
– Flat-top (uniformity within 5%), super-Gauss, inverse-Gauss
– High edge steepness
Other features – Focal length ~ 50 mm
– Suitable for high power fiber coupled TEMoo and multimode DPSS and Diode lasers, Fiber lasers
– No internal focusing
– Long working distance
– Water cooling, option for CW (or average) power > 500 W
– Protection windows, optional
Mounting Input: QBH, FC/PC 
Output: Outer Thread M33x1, Depends on a model
Adaptor M33x1 -> M27x1 (Outer)


Features

Model

Input 1/e²  Ø, mm

Output FWHM   Ø, mm 

Optimum spectrum, nm 

Dimensions
Dia / Length, mm

Comments

NA 0.1_12_780

0.1 – 0.11

12.0

750 – 820

49 or 63* / 295*

Fiber coupled Diode lasers,
singlemode and multimode

NA 0.1_12_1064

12.2

1020 – 1100

Fiber lasers, fiber
coupled DPSS lasers

NA 0.1_12_1550

12.4

1500 – 1600

Fiber and Diode lasers

NA 0.1_12_325

0.122

10.8

300 – 355

49 / 270

UV lasers

 

NA 0.2_12_808

0.18 – 0.2

12.3

780 – 840

49 / 315**

Fiber coupled Diode lasers,
singlemode and multimode

NA 0.2_12_970

930 – 1020

NA 0.2_12_1064

1020 – 1100

Fiber lasers, fiber
coupled DPSS lasers

*  – with collimator compatible with QBH
** – with collimator compatible with FC/PC


πShaper_NA_xxx_12_leaflet


πShaper NA 0.1_12_1064 connected to fiber laser with QBH connector

πShaper NA 0.1_12_1064 connected to fiber laser with QBH connector


πShaper IRレーザー用



炭酸ガス(CO2)レーザーを用いたアプリケーション向けに開発されたこのビームシェーピングシステムは、材料加工技術の向上に新たな可能性を提供します。

お見積・お問合せはコチラ>>

アプリケーション

  • 金属とプラスチックの溶接
  • マーキングと彫刻
  • 印刷
  • 材料微細加工
  • カッティング
  • クラッディング


Technical Specifications:

Type Telescope of Galilean type ( without internal focus)
Input beam – Collimated
– singlemode or multimode with Gaussian or similar intensity profile
Output beam – Collimated
– Flat-top, uniformity within 5%
– High edge steepness
Other features – Compact design suitable for scientific and industrial applications
– Materials of lenses ZnSe
– Long working distance
– Option of water cooling
Applications based on CO2, Co, Quantum Cascade lasers, other MWIR or LWIR lasers

Features

Model

Input 1/e²  Ø, mm

Output FWHM   Ø, mm 

Dimensions
D / L, mm

Mounting

Optimum spectrum, nm

πShaper 7_7

_10.6

7.0

7.0

39 / 135

M27x1

10000 – 11000

_9.4

9000 – 10000

πShaper 12_12

_10.6

12.0

12.0

49 / 271

Input: M27x1
Output: M33x1
Adaptor M33x1 -> M27x1

10000 – 11000

_9.4

9000 – 10000

_5.1

5000 – 5500

πShaper for IR Lasers_leaflet 


Operation principle on example of πShaper 7_7_10.6

Operation principle on example of πShaper 7_7_10.6

πShaper NA0.055_34_1070

πShaper NA0.055_34_1070


発散ガウシアンビームをフラットトップ/トップハットビームに変換する高効率ビームシェイパー

これらの独自の装置はファイバーレーザーから発散するシングルモードやマルチモードのレーザービームを、波面の平坦性を保ちながらほぼ100%の効率で平行なフラットトップ/トップハットビームに変換することができます。

πShaperは、大きなワーキングディスタンスで平行なフラットトップ/トップハットビームを生成します。これにより、従来の結像光学系でフラットトップ/トップハット出力ビームの操作やリサイズが可能になります。

高い透過率とフォーカスシフトなどの熱による光学効果の低減を実現します。



お見積・お問合せはコチラ>>

アプリケーション

・硬化
・溶接
・クラッディング

高出力ファイバーレーザーを用いたアプリケーションで、フラットトップ/トップハット、スーパーガウス、逆ガウスビームからメリットを得ることができます。


Specifications

Description

Collimating refractive beam shaper without internal focusing, transforming a divergent Gaussian-like beam from a single mode or multimode fiber coupled laser or fiber laser into a flat-top collimated beam.

Input beam – Divergent
– singlemode or multimode
– With Gaussian-like intensity profile
– Divergence:
      – maximum full beam angle 0.14 rad
      – optimum 1/e² full angle 0.11 rad (half angle 0.055 rad)
      – minimum 1/e² full angle 0.08 rad

Output beam

– Collimated
– Flat-top, uniformity within 5% when optimum input divergence
– FWHM diameter 34 mm
– Variable divergence full angle ±2mrad, for correction purpose

Output clear aperture

37 mm

Spectral bands

1020 – 1100 nm, 640 – 700 nm

AR-coatings

W-type, minimums @ 1070 nm, 670 nm

Transmission @ 1070 nm

>98% @ 1070 nm

Features of mechanical design

– Fiber connection: rotatable QB Fiber connector mount
– 4-axis Fiber End alignment
– Variable FEP along the optical axis ±20 mm, for correction of output divergence
– Variable distance between components, for correction of output profile
– Compatibility with previous designs

Water cooling

– Coating of water cooling channel: Al oxide
– Maximum water pressure 5 bar
– Water cooling fittings 6-1/8
– Hose Ø: inner 4 mm, outer 6 mm
– Deionised / distilled water

Mounting

By cylinder surface Ø73.5 and 4 mounting holes Ø5.4, 62×62

Overall dimensions

– Diameter 90 mm (without fittings)
– Length 627.2 ±20 mm (with QB fiber connector mount)

Operating and storage environment

– Humidity less than 80%
– Temperature 15°C – 27°C
– Proper alignment of a laser source by operation

Weight

< 5 kg



πShaper NA0.055_34_1070 leaflet


πShaper NA0.055_34_1070_2_pish_na0055.jpeg

pish_na0055_34_1070_layout3.jpeg

お見積・お問合せはコチラ>>

.


AdlOptica社はマルチフォーカスおよびレーザービーム成形光学の分野で活躍しているメーカーです。UVからIRまでのスペクトル、mWからkWまでの出力、CWまたはパルスレーザー、アクロマティックデザインなど、様々なアプリケーションに対応しております。

お電話でのお問い合せ
03-6260-8880
FAX番号
03-6260-8877