レーザー/レーザー出力計・SLD・LED

OE機器・チラー・ソフトウエア

関連サイトリンク

  • 光学部品専用サイト
  • 計測器専用サイト
  • アウトレット専用サイト

HOME > π シェイパー NA AdlOptica Optical System

π シェイパー NA AdlOptica Optical System

マルチモード ファイバーカップル 高出力固体レーザーとダイオードレーザーのための回折ビームシェイピング光学系

 

πシェイパー NA 0.1 / 0.2  



πシェイパー NA0.1 / 0.2

コリメート光学系とフォーカス光学系を組み合わせたマルチモード ハイパワー ファイバーカップル ダイオードレーザー 910nm - 980nm と固体レーザー1050nm - 1080nm に動作するように最適化されています。
光ファイバーに100%に近い効率で、ガウシャンビームをドーナッツ、またはフラットトップの強度分布のビームにします。

産業用レーザー応用
溶接
クラッディング
ろう付け
硬化
フラットトップ、ドーナッツ スポット

 

Technical Specifications:

Type
Combined Collimator+Focusing Lens, without internal focus, to be connected to multimode fiber
Input beam
- multimode with Gaussian-like intensity profile
- divergent
Output beam
- convergent
- divergence 2Θ = 0.04 - 0.07 rad
Working distance
200 - 350 mm depending on spot size and intensity profile
Resulting spot
- donut or flat-top intensity distribution depending on working plane
- round spot - diameter in range 4 - 12 mm depending on working plane
- linear spot - length in range 6 - 12 mm depending on working plane
Laser power
Up to 6 kW (CW)
Other features
- Water cooling
- Other wavelengths on request
- Extended depth of field
Overall dimensions
- Diameter 100 mm
- Length 250 - 300 mm, depending on configuration for round or linear spot
Weight
< 3 kg
   
 
πShaper NA0.2_910-980
πShaper NA0.1_1064
Multimode fiber 
- NA0.22
- fiber core diameter 100 - 1000 μm
- beam divergence 2Θ = 0.38 - 0.4 rad (1/e²)
- NA0.13
- fiber core diameter 50 - 400 μm
- beam divergence 2Θ = 0.15 - 0.18 rad (1/e²)
Operating spectral band, nm
910 - 980
1050 - 1080
Applications based on
fiber-coupled diode lasers
fiber and fiber-coupled solid-state lasers

Laser beam shaping has never been so easy! Leaflet πShaper NA 0.1 / 0.2

Laser beam shaping has never been so easy!

 

 


Laser beam shaping has never been so easy!





πシェイパー NA 0.1_12  NA 0.2_12


ファイバーカップルDPSSとダイオードレーザー、ファイバーレーザーのガウシャンビームをフラットトップにする高効率コリメートビーム シェイパー


Laser beam shaping systems for UV and NIR.

TEM00とマルチモードのガウシャンビームを100%近い効率で逆ガウスビームに変換します。
標準工業用のファイバーコネクターと互換性があります。

応用
溶接
硬化
クラッディング
レーザー励起
ディスプレイ製造
材料加工

 

Technical Specifications: 
Common for all πShaper NA 0.1_12 / NA 0.2_12 models:
Input beam  - Divergent
- TEM00 or multimode with Gaussian or similar intensity profile
Output beam  - Collimated
- Flat-top (uniformity within 5%), super-Gauss, inverse-Gauss
- High edge steepness 
Other features - Focal length ~ 50 mm
- Suitable for high power fiber coupled TEMoo and multimode DPSS and Diode lasers, Fiber lasers
- No internal focusing
- Long working distance
- Water cooling, option for CW (or average) power > 500 W
- Protection windows, optional 
Mounting Input:  QBH, FC/PC                        Output:     Outer Thread M33x1
          Depends on a model                             Adaptor M33x1 -> M27x1 (Outer)

 

 Features

Model
Input beam
NA at 1/e2
Output beam
Diameter, mm

(FWHM)
Spectral
range, nm
Dimensions, mm
Weight, g
Comments
Diameter
Length
NA 0.1_12_780
0.1 - 0.11 
12.0
750 - 820
49/63*
295*
700*
Fiber coupled Diode lasers,
TEMoo and multimode
NA 0.1_12_1064
0.1 - 0.11 
12.2
1020 - 1100 
49/63*
295*
700*
Fiber lasers, fiber 
coupled DPSS lasers
NA 0.1_12_1550
0.1 - 0.11 
12.4
1500 - 1600 
49/63*
295*
700*
Fiber and Diode lasers
NA 0.1_12_325
0.122 
10.8
300 - 355 
49
270
550
UV lasers 
 
NA 0.2_12_808
0.18 - 0.2 
12.3
780 - 840
49
315**
650**
Fiber coupled Diode lasers,
TEMoo and multimode
NA 0.2_12_970
0.18 - 0.2 
12.3
930 - 1020
49
315**
650**
NA 0.2_12_1064
0.18 - 0.2 
12.3
1020 - 1100
49
315**
650**
Fiber lasers, fiber 
coupled DPSS lasers
*   - with collimator compatible with QBH
**  - with collimator compatible with FC/PC

       piShaper_12_12_leaflet (Beam shaping) πShaper_NA_xxx_12_leaflet

πShaper NA 0.1_12_1064 connected to fiber laser with QBH connector
 



Collimating Beam Shapers for fiber and fiber coupled lasers.












 

波長405nmから1653nm。シングルモード ファイバーから良質のビームクオリティーの高出力レーザーを得ることができます。高安定、狭帯域、出力可変、2 MHzまでの変調が外部端子からできます。

PAGE TOP

Copyright © 2015 FIT Leadintex,Inc Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.